Junior Men's Results

 

Circuito de Guadiana, Spain

winner – team classification

winner – mark donovan

  • 4th jake wright
  • 5th jacques sauvagnarges
  • 6th ben healy
  • 20th harry gillett
  • 28th lewis hartley

 

 

Guido Reybrouck Classic, Belgium

  • 14th jake wright
  • 16th jacques sauvagnargues
  • 17th mark donovan
  • 23rd lewis hartley
  • 62nd ben healy

 

 

Tour of Mendips, UK

2nd in team classification

  • 7th jacques sauvagnarges
  • 10th jake wright
  • 19th lewis hartley

 

 

Isle of Man Tour, UK

winner – mark donovan

  • 27th jake wright
  • 34th jacques sauvagnarges
  • 45th lewis hartley

 

Drie Daagse van Axel, Netherlands

3rd in team classification

  • 4th tom pidcock
  • 12th jacob vaughan
  • 20th mark donovan
  • 44th lewis hartley

kom winner – mark donovan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Acht van Bladel, UK

3rd in team classification

  • 3rd tom pidcock
  • 24th jacques sauvagnarges
  • 33rd lewis hartley
  • 77th harry gillett

 

 

Bizkaiko Itzulia, Spain

won team classification

winner – ben healy

  • 4th mark donovan
  • 13th jacques sauvagnarges
  • 15th mason hollyman
  • 19th jake wright
  • 20th lewis hartley

mountain classification:

  • 3th mark donovan
  • 4th ben healy

 

 

Aubel-Thimister-Stavelot, Belgium

2nd in team classification

winner – mark donovan

  • 2nd tom pidcock
  • 60th jake wright
  • 64th lewis hartley

mountain classification:

  • 2nd mark donovan

points classification:

  • 2nd mark donovan

winners: team time trial

 

 

Ronde des Vallees, France

2nd in team classification

  • 4th ben healy
  • 5th mark donovan
  • 12th jake wright
  • 44th jacob vaughan
  • 59th lewis hartley
  • 122nd harry gillett

best young rider: ben healy

 

 

 

 

Junior Tour of Wales, UK

won team classification

  • 2nd ben healy
  • 4th jacques sauvagnargues
  • 15th jake wright
  • 20th mark donovan
  • 56th lewis hartley
  • 64th harry gillett

best young rider: ben healy

 

 

 

Giro di Basilicata, Italy

won team classification

winnermark donovan

  • 2nd jacques sauvagnargues
  • 3rd ben healy
  • 16th jake wright
  • 34th lewis hartley

kom winner: ben healy

points winner: mark donovan

best young rider: ben healy